Home
ULB Structure
Project Under Review
Departmental Users
History
Success Stories
Photo Gallery
e-Forms
Tenders Info
Citizen Services
Citizen's Charter
Contact Us
Site Map
Map View
Map Info Search
Government Websites
Feed Back


Address :
Nagar Nigam Panipat,
Near Lal Batti Chowk,
G.T. Road,
Panipat-132103.
Telephone Nos. :
0180-2649381,0180-2639810
Fax. No :
0180-4000088

OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, PANIPAT.

Administrative Officers
Sr.No. Name of the Employee Designation  
1 Mrs. Mona Sriniwas (I.A.S) D. C.  
2 Mrs. Sunita Verma (H.C.S.) A.D.C.  
3 Sh. Ashwani Malik (H.C.S.) S.D.M.  
4 Sh. Manoj Khatri (H.C.S.) C.T.M.  
5 Sh. Rohtash Chander E.O.
 

General Branch
Sr. No. Name of the Employee Designation Work Assigned
1 Sh. Hari Parkash Clerk  
2 Sh. Ashok Kumar Gambhir Clerk  
3 Smt. Raj Rani Grover Clerk  
4 Smt. Raj Rani Vohra Clerk  
5 Sh. Rishi Pal Clerk  
6 Sh. Pawan Kumar D.O.T. Clerk
 
7 Sh. Pawan Kumar Receptionist  
8 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Asstt. to Receptionist  
9 Sh. Krishan Lal Peon  
10 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Chhabra Peon  
11 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Sharma Peon  
12 Sh. Ram Lal Mali/Officiating Peon  
13 Sh. Ashok Kumar Chowkidar  

Estt. & Accounts Branch
Sr. No. Name of the Employee Designation Work Assigned
1 Sh. Laxmi Narayan Chandna E.A.  
2 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Clerk  
3 Sh. Manoj Kumar Cashier  
4 Sh. Ramphal Peon  

Light Branch
Sr. No. Name of the Employee Designation Work Assigned
1 Sh. Baldev Raj Light Inspector  
2 Sh. Bijender Sharma Light Inspector  
3 Sh. Bijender Singh Sharma Electrician  
4 Sh. Prem Chand Peon  
5 Sh. Subash Chand Chowkidar
 

Building Branch
Sr. No. Name of the Employee Designation Work Assigned
1 Sh. Bhanwar Lal Executive Engineer  
2 Sh. Manjeet Singh Municipal Engineer  
3 Sh. Manoj Kumar Junior Engineer  
4 Sh. Sanjay Gautam Junior Engineer  
5 Sh. Raj Kumar Junior Engineer  
6 Sh. Virender Singh Malik Junior Engineer  
7 Sh. Ajit Kumar D/M  
8 Sh. Rahul Mor Building Inspector  
9 Sh. Sumer Singh Clerk  
10 Sh. Ram Meher Peon  
11 Sh. Raj Kumar Peon  
12 Sh. Jai Kishan Mate  

Sanitation Branch
Sr. No. Name of the Employee Designation Work Assigned
1 Sh. Sudhir Kumar Chief Sanitary Inspector  
2 Sh. Jitender Singh Sanitary Inspector  
3 Sh. Sumit Huda Sanitary Inspector  
4 Sh. Ombir Singh Assistant Sanitary Inspector  
5 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Clerk  
6 Sh. Krishan Kumar Clerk  
7 Smt. Raj Bala Peon  

House Tax Branch
Sr. No. Name of the Employee Designation Work Assigned
1 Sh. Balbir Singh Tax Superintendent  
2 Kumari Sudesh Clerk  
3 Sh. Vinod Kumar Clerk  
4 Sh. Joginder Singh Clerk  
5 Sh. Dharambir Singh Clerk  
6 Sh. Som Nath Sharma Clerk  
7 Sh. Prem Parkash Clerk  
8 Sh. Ram Kumar Peon  
9 Sh. Om Parkash Peon  
10 Smt. Savitri Devi Peon  

Birth & Death Branch
Sr. No. Name of the Employee Designation Work Assigned
1 Smt. Sushma Rani Clerk  

EMPLOYEES DETAILS PANIPAT
S.No Officer Name/ Designation S/Sh. Telephone No. / Office No.
1 Sh J.S.Ahlawat,IAS,DC 2651502 /2655800 -Fax
2 A.K.Bishnoi ,HCS,ADC 2650152/2658048 2650881-Fax
3 Rajender Singh, IPS,SP 2699100
4 Subhita Dhaka ,HCS,SDM Panipat 2651303
5 M.R.Dhull, HCS,SDM Panipat 2571100
6 Smt. Sunita Verma,HCS, M.D. Sugar Mills Panipat 2651269
7 Amardeep Singh ,HCS City Magistrate 2651801
8 Ram Kumar ,GM Roadways 2648804/2646544
9 Surender Singh,HCS, Secretary RTA,Panipat 2668668
10 Sh.R.P.Munjhal, D.D.P.O.,Panipat 2653012
11 R.K.Sharma,DRO 2653850
12 Subhita Dhaka ,HCS,EO,HUDA 2577018
13 K.C.Sharma ADJ-1 2651000
14 Ravneet Garg, Civil Judge 2655833
15 Kumud Gugnani A.D.J 2650669
16 Neena Choudhary , ADJ (Labour Tribunal) 2658472
17 C.L.Mohal,ADJ 2655844
18 Sarita Gupta ,ADJ- III 2654900
19 N.S.Dhull ,Spl.Judge NA
20 Sanjay Khanduja ,C.J.M. 2650004
21 J.B.Gupta , A.C.J.M. 2650004
22 Rishi Parkash ,Distt Consumer Forum 2659701
23 Sanjay Hooda, District Attorney 2651553
24 Pardeep Sheokand ,HPS, DSP(HQ) 2669102
25 Rajeev Deswal ,HPS,DSP(City) 2699104
26 Jagat Singh Hooda (Addl),HPS,DSP,SMK 2699107
27 Pardeep Sheokand ,HPS, DSP Traffic ---
28 Bhuvnesh Mishra,DIO 2653308/2681243
29 Parmila Kadian Chairman,ZP 2650384
30 K.S.Jhakhar XEN,PR. 2655402
31 Ashok Chhikara,BD&PO,Samalkha 2572159
32 Balraj Malik,BD&P.O,Israna 2579542
33 Hukum Singh,BD&PO,Samalkha 2572159
34 Dina Nath Sharma,BD&P.O.,Bapoli 2587223
35 Naresh Kumar Sharma, BD&PO,Madlauda 2584238
36 Subhash Mehta ,Tahsildar Panipat ---
37 Gyani Ram ,Tahsildar,Samalkha ---
37a Darbara Singh ,Tehsildar,Israna ---
38 Ved Pal,Naib Tahsildar ,Israna ---
39 Ram Mehar ,N.Tahsildar,.Panipat ---
40 Umrao Singh,N.Tehsildar,Bapoli ---
41 Chetna Choudhary,N.Teahsildar,Samalkha ---
42 Raja Ram ,N.Tahsildar,Madlauda ---
43 S.S.Arora,XEN,Marketing Board 2661236
44 Azad Singh,XEN,Irregation 2650036
45 S.S.Raheja,XEN,Public Health 2654923/2650003
46 Bipnesh Sharma,PD,NHAI,Kundli 2374331/2219831
47 K.S.Saharan,XEN,P.W.D. B&R 2638652
48 S.P.Rathi XEN,Pollution Control Board 2664951
49 Ramesh Kumar,XEN,YAP 2634587
50 A.K.Mittal,XEN,HUDA,Panipat 2660068
51 J.S.Pabla,Dy.C.E.,BBMB,Siwah 2662992
52 S.K.Garg.S.E.Operation Circle,Panipat 2651903/2650839(FAX)
53 N.S.Chauhan,XEN,City Panipat 2652352
54 J.C.Sharma,XEN,Sub Urban 3252500
55 S.L.Rai XEN,UHBVN,SMK 2003655
56 Sudhir Sharma,DETC,Excise,Panipat 2650170
57 Pawan Kumar,DETC,(S.T),.PNP 2660290
58 Vasvi Tyagi,Divisonal Forest Officer 2650331
59 S.S.Punia,Civil Surgeon,PNP 2630275
60 Sultan Singh,DFSC,Panipat 2638863
61 K.L.Saini,Inspector,Weight & Measures 2638863 PP
62 R.K.Rana Jt Director,D.I.C.Panipat 2651222/2652222
63 Rajesh Sangwan,Mining Officer.(Addl) 2651222P
64 Dhirender Singh ,DTP(Enforcement) 2668499
65 Dhirender Singh ,DTP(Planning) 2660999
66 D.N.Kaushik Deputy Labour Commissioner 2652433
67 N.S.Khatri,Deputy Director, .Indl Health & Safety 2651724
68 Jagbir Singh,Addl.Commr.,Income Tax 2636791/2634445
69 Baldev Singh ,Labour Officer,Panipat 2649481
70 N.K.Singhal, Labour Officer,Panipat 2649481
71 Bansi Ram , DM, Warehousing 2658062
72 Vikas Deswal ,DM,Hafed 2664802
73 D.K.Singla,DM,Confed 2630569
74 Ajay Khan.EO,Wakf Board ---
75 Ishwar Singh,CEO,FFDA 2651349
76 Tirlochan Singh,AR, Coop. Society (Addl) 2650921
77 Sh K.P.Tomar,Manager,HLRDC 2650375
78 R.P.Jain, Manager,Br.Manager,HFC 2663713-714
79 Jaipal Redhu,DistrictWelfare Officer 2658065
80 Asha Kiran Hasija,DSWO 2651844
81 R.P.Sangwan,Distt Sports Officers 2650702
82 V.K.Gupta,Asst Manager,FCI 2650824
83 Om Parkash,Secy., Zila Sainik Board 2650311
84 Darshan Lal Kamboj Head Post Master 2651403/2650933
85 Sh.Raj Pal Sangwan,Distt Commandant Home Guard 2651077
86 Ranbir Deswal,Distt Statistical Officer 2636930
87 Jai Parkash ,Disst Hort Officer 2654808
88 Surjit Jangra,DM,PLD Bank 4016853
89 Mehar Singh Bhanwala, DM,Khadi & Vill.Ind 2633011
90 R.K.Saini,Manager, NITRA 2668854
91 Devender Kumar,Nehru Yuva Kendra 2664785
92 A.S.Dahiya,Krishi Vigyan Kendra 2669330
93 Improvement Trust,Panipat 2638501
94 Municipal Council Panipat 2639810
95 Partap Singh E.O.Municipal Council Panipat 2649381
96 Naresh Saini Secy Mpl Committee SMK 2572481
97 Bhagwan Dass Ahuja ,Fire Officers PNP 101/2650458
98 Satyawan Fire Officers,Samalkha 2570101/2570890
99 P.C.Jain,CGM,NFL 2652676
100 R.K.Ghosh,Ed,Refinery 2578804/2522001
101 P.C.Mittal,CE,Thermal 2566806
102 S.C.Vashisth,CE(O & M) Thermal 2566859
103 Sudip Kumar,GM,BSNL 2635021
104 R.S.Dhull,D.M.Skylark 2641051/2633925
105 R.S.Malik,Treasury Officer 2642749
106 Harman Dass ,DPRO 2650388
107 Smt Vijay Chaudhary,Secy. Red Cross 4008357
108 Pardeep Malik ,DCWO 2652527
109 Smt Usha Arora,PO,ICDS 2653574
110 Tirlochan Singh,M.D Coop. Bank 2650138/2651920
111 M.K.Gautam, DM, Agro (Addl) 2649408
112 Smt Kamla Midha,D.Education Officer 2638875
113 Birbal Singh Chaudhary,Dy.DEO-II 2640942
114 U.P.Singh Dy .Distt Elementary Education Officer-III ,Panipat 2645622
115 Balraj Sheokand,Secy Mkt Committee PNP 2664496
116 Ravi Kumar,Secy,Mkt Comm.SMK 2572128
117 Asha Devi ,Secy Mkt.Comm .MLD 2584243
118 Chander Parkash ,Secy Mkt comm.Israna 2598668
119 Ram Mehar,secy,Mkt Committee Bapoli 2587267
120 Ravi Shankar,AGM,NABARD 6499503
121 Mahesh Chand,LDM,Panipat 2631992
122 Atul Narang ,XEN,CADA,Binjhol ---
123 Daya Nand,D.M,SC F& Dev.Corpn 2635406
124 B.B.Gupta,D.M,WDC,Panipat(Addl) ---
125 Ramesh ,D.M.Backward Classes 2635406(PP)
126 Dr.Arvind Sharma,MP Karnal 011-23782279
127 Balbir Pal Shah,MLA Panipat 2652607
128 O.P.Jain,MLA Panipat Rural 2654646
129 Dharam Singh Chokkar, MLA Samalkha ---
130 Krishan Panwar ,MLA Israna 2584236
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 



Best viewed in Internet Explorer 7.0 and above with 1024*768 Pixel resolution